Sale!

Frankincense Essential Oil – 5ml

R497.00R1,232.00

Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carterii) has a broad range of uses, from enhancing spiritual and meditative practice to use in beauty routines. Frankincense has an earthy, uplifting aroma that’s perfect for grounding and spiritual connectedness.

Pay over 3 EQUAL zero-interest instalments of R165.67 with PayJustNow.
Find out how...

PayJustNow is a simple, easy-to-use payment system.

Here’s how it works:

PayJustNow allows you to pay for your purchase over 3 equal, zero interest instalments. You’ll pay one instalment at the time of purchase, the next at the beginning of the following month and the last one a month thereafter.
#zerointerest

Step 1:

Browse your favourite online stores and proceed to check-out.

Step 2:

Choose PayJustNow as your payment method.

Step 3:

Create your account as easily as if your eyes were shut (though we’d recommend you keep them open).

Step 4:

Complete your purchase and whoop for joy!

Here’s what you’ll need:

  A valid RSA ID document

  To be over 18 years old

  An email address

  A SA Bank issued debit or credit card

Clear

Earn up to 1,232 Points.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 2572

Description

Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carterii) has a broad range of uses, from enhancing spiritual and meditative practice to use in beauty routines. Frankincense has an earthy, uplifting aroma that’s perfect for grounding and spiritual connectedness.

Benefits:

  • Has a sweet, honey-like, and woody fragrance
  • Has a stimulating aroma
  • Promotes the appearance of healthy-looking skin
  • Reduces the appearance of uneven skin tones
  • Promotes feelings of relaxation and tranquility

Application:

  • Add Frankincense to your moisturizer to highlight your natural beauty and promote the appearance of healthy-looking skin and even skin tones.
  • Add a few drops to a carrier oil and use it in a massage after activity.
  • Invite elevated spiritual experiences every day by diffusing this oil in your home.
  • Incorporate Frankincense into your yoga ritual by diffusing it during your routine to promote feelings of relaxation and tranquility.

Product History:

Frankincense essential oil is considered a holy oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years and was one of the gifts given to Christ at his birth. Frankincense is mentioned in the Ebers Papyrus, an ancient Egyptian scroll from approximately 1500 BCE, that documents its use.

Additional information

Size

5 ml, 15 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential Oil – 5ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *